To Maynooth
Register

 

Monday to Friday

                                                 
             
                  
Birr (Square) 06:55       09:00         
Birr (McAuley) 06:56 09:01        
Fivealley 07:01 09:05        
Kilcormac (GAA pitch) 07:07 09:12        
Kilcormac (Square) 07:08 09:13        
Kilcormac (The Priory) 07:09 09:14        
Blueball 07:15 09:20        
Mucklagh 07:20 09:25        
Tullamore (Charleville) 07:25 09:30        
Tullamore (Train Station) 07:26 09:31        
Tullamore (William St) 07:30 09:35        
Tullamore (Hospital) 07:31 09:36        
Tullamore (Tennis Court) 07:32 09:37        
Tullamore (Centra) 07:33 09:38        
Tullamore (Jennings) 07:34 09:39        
Kilbeggan (Dublin Rd) 07:42 09:47        
Tyrrellspass ( Bus stop) 07:47 09:52        
Rochfortbridge (Bus stop) 07:52 09:57        
Rochfortbridge (Centra) 07:53 09:58        
Milltownpass (Bus stop) 07:58 10:03        
Kinnegad (Bus stop) 08:10 10:15        
Clonard (Bus stop) 08:15 10:20        
Moyvalley  (Bus stop) 08:20 10:25        
Enfield   (Bus stop) 08:30 10:30        
Arrives Maynooth (NUIM) 08:50 10:55        
Opposite Glenroyal Hotel 08:55 11:00        
Straffon Road 08:57 11:02        

 

* This service operates during college term only

Some changes may occur to Maynooth timetable during exam periods

 

Saturday - Route 847

From Portumna: 08:25

From Banagher: 08:35

From Birr: 09:00, 14:00

From Kilcormac: 09:13, 14:13

From Tullamore: 09:40, 14:40

From Kilbeggan: 09:53, 14:53

From Tyrellspass: 10:00, 15:00

From Rochfortbridge: 10:05, 14:05

From Milltownpass: 10:10, 15:10

From Kinnegad: 10:20, 15:20

From Clonard: 10:25, 15:25

From Moyvalley: 10.30, 15.30

From Enfield: 10:35, 15:35

 

Sunday - Route 847

From Portumna: 08:25, 13:25, 18:25

From Banagher: 08:35, 18.35

From Birr: 09:00, 14:00, 17:25*, 19:00 

From Kilcormac: 09:13, 14:13, 17:38*, 19:13

From Tullamore: 09:40, 14:40, 18:00*, 19:35

From Kilbeggan: 09:53, 14:53, 18:13*, 19:48

From Tyrellspass: 10:00, 15:00, 18:20*, 19:55

From Rochfortbridge: 10:05, 15:05, 18:25*, 20:00

From Milltownpass: 10:10, 15:10, 18:30*, 20:05

From Kinnegad: 10:20, 15:20, 18:40*, 20:15

From Clonard: 10:25, 15:25, 18:45*, 20:20

From Moyvalley : 10.30, 15.30, 18.50*, 20.25

From Enfield: 10:35, 15:35, 18:55*, 20:35

* This service operates during college term only 

Kearns Transport

S5 Box